ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESTEVAER - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BESTEVAERAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
West From Bornholm
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’10.28” N, 4°37’55.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 19:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 9th, 16:00:53 UTCDublin
2017 December 7th, 06:00:43 UTCCork
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCDelfzijl
2017 November 29th, 05:00:04 UTCShoreham
2017 November 24th, 10:00:38 UTCLimerick
2017 November 21st, 23:00:54 UTCBelfast
2017 November 18th, 21:00:34 UTCCork
2017 November 17th, 20:00:56 UTCWaterford
2017 November 14th, 04:00:37 UTCFrdkk
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© SF-Images
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© SF-Images
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!