ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cool Express - IMO 7809390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:Cool ExpressAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7809390Hits:543
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
7809390
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijia 8
IMO:7809390
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:514740000
Callsign:XUEC2
Former name(s):
- Hai Feng 66 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Ming Fa (Until 2011 Dec)
- Cool Express (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cold Express (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,443 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’40.32” N, 121°53’2.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 47° (38°)
Destination:
Location:>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 12:00:05 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
MING FA
© 3SX
COOL EXPRESS
© TYZEF29
COLD EXPRESS
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!