ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8325121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325121Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8325121
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230949000
Callsign:OJKR
Former name(s):
- Confidence (Until 2003 Apr)
- Christiaan (Until 1998 Jul)
- Mouna (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°50’38.32” N, 28°56’41.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Savonlinna
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
23:30:11 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 23:30:11 UTCSavonlinna
2017 June 21st, 08:00:39 UTCHonkalahti
2017 June 20th, 08:00:13 UTCVarkaus
2017 June 18th, 19:30:54 UTCPulp
2017 June 17th, 17:00:00 UTCJoensuu
2017 June 16th, 03:00:00 UTCVuoksi
2017 June 14th, 03:00:26 UTCHonkalahti
2017 June 12th, 18:30:44 UTCVarkaus
2017 June 11th, 23:30:10 UTCSavonlinna
2017 June 10th, 18:00:20 UTCPulp
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Marcus-S
MOUNA
© simonwp
HELGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!