ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE - IMO 8311027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:MARINEAdded:Nov 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311027Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HMU4
Gross tonnage : 10100
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta.
Anchoring at Gibraltar.
18/11/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Said
IMO:8311027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353063000
Callsign:3FTN9
Former name(s):
- Marine (Until 2009 Mar)
- Safmarine Bata (Until 2008 Oct)
- Elise D (Until 2004 Jun)
- L'abanga (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:12,620 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISE D
© Yvon Perchoc
L\'ABANGA
© Patrick Hill
L\'Abanga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
The Oz on Mar 27, 2009 11:11 (9 years ago)
Excellent photo. Very helpful.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!