ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:849
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Helsinki

(Name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’30.6” N, 9°38’27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 30° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 09:00:08 UTCLeixoes
2017 January 19th, 12:00:31 UTCSetubal
2017 January 18th, 08:30:56 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 16th, 09:30:38 UTCLeixoes
2017 January 13th, 09:30:20 UTCDublin
2017 January 12th, 03:00:48 UTCLiverpool
2017 January 7th, 14:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2017 January 5th, 14:00:27 UTCSetubal
2017 January 4th, 01:00:51 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 28th, 08:00:29 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
NATHALIE EHLER
© miraflores
NATHALIE EHLER
© miraflores
NATHALIE EHLER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!