ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NORPPA - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:OOCL NORPPAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’11.13” N, 8°34’57.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
20:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 April 3rd, 20:30:56 UTCDebrv
2018 April 3rd, 20:30:35 UTCDebrv
2018 April 1st, 17:00:29 UTCGbsou
2018 March 31st, 01:00:26 UTCIeork
2018 March 29th, 08:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 March 26th, 21:00:08 UTCGbsou
2018 March 25th, 20:00:44 UTCFrleh
2018 March 22nd, 17:30:21 UTCGbgrk
2018 March 21st, 08:00:42 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!