ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURGUT USTA - IMO 7942582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:TURGUT USTAAdded:Nov 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942582Hits:1,645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TURGUT USTA alongside in Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard for discharging steel.
Location : Port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : November 17, 2008

IMO : 7942582
Flag : Turkey
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2075
NRT : 1056
DWT : 3112
LOA : 88.75 m
B : 12.80 m
Dft : 5.70 m
Main engine : Sulzer - 2026 bhp made in Poland ( Zgoda Swietochlowice )
Built : 1980 - Navol Shipyard, Oltenitza, Romania
Ex names : TOHANI ( 1980 - 1992 ), GEMINI II ( 1992 - 1996 ), TOHANI ( 1996 ), LUCKY M ( 1996 - 2001 ), THALIA ( 2001 - 2002 ), ORHAN BEY ( 2002 - 2004 ), TURGUT USTA ( 2004 - present ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Turgut S
IMO:7942582
Former name(s):
- Turgut Usta (Until 2008 Dec)
- Orhan Bey (Until 2004 Jan)
- Thalia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Lucky M (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tohani (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gemini Ii (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tohani (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TURGUT S
© Laurentiu Mironescu
TURGUT S
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
TURGUT S
© Catalin Cocirla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!