ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXUM - IMO 9197818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:SAXUMAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197818Hits:777
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Saxum
IMO:9197818
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236125000
Callsign:ZDEH8
Former name(s):
- 417 Pattje Scheepswerf (Until 2000 Oct 27)
- Gerhard G (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,158 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’45.95” N, 5°46’7.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 131° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Vordingborg
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 18:00:17 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 18th, 03:00:11 UTCAveroy
2018 June 4th, 00:30:40 UTCSables Dolonne
2018 May 11th, 05:00:06 UTCAarhus
2018 May 9th, 05:00:32 UTCNakskov
2018 April 17th, 20:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 April 17th, 01:00:16 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 15th, 08:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 15:00:04 UTCHamburg
2018 April 6th, 22:00:43 UTCSunderland
More Of This Ship
SAXUM
© Andreas Hoppe
Saxum
© Frits Olinga
SAXUM
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!