ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sommen - IMO 8115576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:SommenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115576Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Trave river
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Bianco
IMO:8115576
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181219
Callsign:ERLS
Former name(s):
- Sommen (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’52.8” N, 27°6’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 56° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:22nd Dec 2016
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 22nd, 23:00:48 UTCIzmir
2015 November 18th, 07:00:23 UTCDamietta
2015 November 8th, 17:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 November 5th, 07:00:23 UTCIstanbul
2015 October 21st, 00:00:16 UTCMarsa Elbrega
2015 October 1st, 16:00:34 UTCMalta
2015 September 9th, 21:00:10 UTCCeuta
2015 July 20th, 08:00:21 UTCCeuta
2015 July 15th, 09:00:16 UTCAverio
2015 June 27th, 21:00:26 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
SOMMEN
© miraflores
SOMMEN
© miraflores
SOMMEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!