ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTOR - IMO 8118621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:KOTORAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118621Hits:834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Rostock. Taken by Wolfgang Kramer at Warnemünde.

Imo Added 8118621
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tor
IMO:8118621
Former name(s):
- Kotor (Until 2012 Nov)
- Ocean Steelhead (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,436 tons
Summer DWT:30,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTOR
© Henk Snoek
TOR
© primedude
TOR
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!