ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOVE CAMPBELL - IMO 9182485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:STOVE CAMPBELLAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9182485Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Rostock, taken by Wolfgang Kramer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Campbell
IMO:9182485
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257359000
Callsign:LAHF5
Former name(s):
- Western Onyx (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’55.68” N, 103°22’50.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 303° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 08:00:13 UTCChittagong
2014 April 18th, 13:00:16 UTCLa Guaria
2014 April 16th, 13:00:27 UTCLa Guaria
2014 March 28th, 13:30:23 UTCGibraltar
2013 April 17th, 19:00:17 UTCUlsan Korea
2013 April 14th, 02:00:23 UTCQingdao China
2013 February 10th, 13:30:41 UTCKawasaki Jp
2012 October 12th, 11:00:53 UTCDalian
2012 October 8th, 02:00:19 UTCBusan
2012 September 24th, 13:30:28 UTCKatakami Jp
More Of This Ship
STOVE CAMPBELL
© John Wilson
STOVE CAMPBELL
© John Wilson
STOVE CAMPBELL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!