ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESPERIA - IMO 8912974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:HESPERIAAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912974Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Helsinki

IMO Added 8912974 Transferred to General Cargo 1990 - 1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeri Vasiliev
IMO:8912974
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359470
Callsign:UBUI8
Former name(s):
- Hesperia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:13,565 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’23.42” N, 122°45’40.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 235° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
17:15:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 17:15:38 UTCYantai
2017 February 28th, 18:00:22 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 February 28th, 18:00:17 UTCFr Bay-ru Arh
2017 February 14th, 16:00:08 UTCFr Bay
2017 February 14th, 08:00:11 UTCBayonne
2017 February 5th, 16:00:10 UTCValletta Anc 1
2017 February 5th, 14:30:40 UTCMalta,anc 3 W
2017 January 16th, 18:00:29 UTCEg Aly
2014 June 6th, 02:00:34 UTCCnzos
2013 August 12th, 16:00:04 UTCNakhodka
More Of This Ship
VALERI VASILIEV
© Eugene Iron
VALERI VASILIEV
© Eugene Iron
VALERI VASILIEV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!