ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR PISCES - IMO 8710857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:STAR PISCESAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8710857Hits:519
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Star Pisces at Hong Kong 26.3.03 Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pisces
IMO:8710857
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000164
Callsign:C6AV5
Former name(s):
- Kalypso (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,053 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’42.66” N, 114°9’55.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg-high Sea-hkg Tcs
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:09 UTCHkg-high Sea-hkg Tcs
2017 November 9th, 23:00:18 UTCTcs#4 Tathong Ch.
2017 September 5th, 02:00:44 UTCHk Tathong Ch. Tcs4
2017 August 27th, 23:00:38 UTCHk Tatchong Ch 4
2017 August 26th, 10:15:13 UTCHud - Hkg Ocean Term
2017 August 21st, 23:00:59 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
2017 May 29th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
2017 May 15th, 23:00:08 UTCHk Tathong Channel
2017 April 4th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Tathong Channel
2017 January 16th, 04:00:46 UTCH.u.d.
More Of This Ship
STAR PISCES
© MOREL fabien
STAR PISCES
© MOREL fabien
STAR PISCES
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!