ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinsendam - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Francesco Bassano [View profile]Title:PrinsendamAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:507
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The ship Prinsendam (holland america line) in the port of Ajaccio (corse-france)..

Francesco Bassano Copyright



Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’41.16” N, 1°14’29.47” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 99° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Frbes>frlrh
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
06:30:41 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 06:30:41 UTCFrbes>frlrh
2017 September 25th, 03:30:09 UTCBeanr>frbes
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCNlams>nlvli
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:27 UTCNlvli>beanr
2017 September 20th, 17:00:07 UTCDeham>nlams
2017 September 18th, 18:00:36 UTCDkfrc>deham
2017 September 17th, 05:00:30 UTCDkcph>dkfrc
2017 September 16th, 05:00:19 UTCNoosl>dkcph
2017 September 14th, 18:00:43 UTCGbler>noosl
2017 September 12th, 05:30:54 UTCGbroy>gbivg
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Boris Paulien
PRINSENDAM
© Sydney Sinclair
PRINSENDAM
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!