ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA BRAHE - IMO 5345065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:KRISTINA BRAHEAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:June 23, 2005IMO:5345065Hits:770
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Kristina Brahe (former names:Sunnhordland,Kilckrennan,BEC-4,PCE-830) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.23
IMO:5345065
build 1943 by Pullman Standard Carf.Mfg.Co , Chicago.
lxbxd:56,80x10,08x3,30m
power:1275kW,speed:12kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Brahe
IMO:5345065
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230197000
Callsign:OIEC
Former name(s):
- Kristina Brahe (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kilchrennan Bec 4 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lappeenranta
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°23’18.68” N, 5°17’52.58” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Laksevaag
Arrival:1st Jan 2018
16:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 16:30:32 UTCLaksevaag
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCLeirvik
2017 October 16th, 15:00:11 UTCLervik
2017 October 14th, 11:00:03 UTCHjelmeland
2017 October 11th, 11:00:08 UTCJorpeland
2017 October 10th, 11:00:22 UTCForsand
2017 October 8th, 15:30:35 UTCVikevaag
2017 September 13th, 16:30:00 UTCBergen
2017 August 4th, 21:00:02 UTCStavanger
2017 July 29th, 15:00:59 UTCLeirvik
More Of This Ship
Sunnhordland
© frode adolfsen
SUNNHORDLAND
© John Grace
SUNNHORDLAND
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 27, 2005 18:05 (12 years ago)
A beautiful photo of a beautiful vessel Folke.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!