ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SEBNEM - IMO 8912455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zheko Borisov [View profile]Title:MSC SEBNEMAdded:Aug 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912455Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SEBNEM ENTERS PORT OF VARNA - 02/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Horace A
IMO:8912455
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000696
Callsign:TCCE9
Former name(s):
- Msc Sebnem (Until 2013 Feb)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002 Dec)
- Opdr Madeira (Until 2002 Sep)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 1999)
- Colleen Sif (Until 1994 Apr)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,778 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°16’51” N, 7°29’40.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
21:30:25 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:32 UTCGenoa
2017 December 31st, 22:00:15 UTCGenoa
2017 November 4th, 16:00:35 UTCItcag
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCDzalg
2017 July 27th, 16:45:25 UTCEsvlc
2017 July 27th, 16:45:04 UTCEsbcn
2017 July 25th, 15:45:22 UTCItgoa
2017 July 24th, 20:00:20 UTCItliv
2017 July 23rd, 06:05:22 UTCItcag
2017 July 17th, 12:30:50 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
CORNELIUS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Cornelius A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HORACE A
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!