ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5383304Hits:977
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Leaving Helsinki on May 17, 2005. IMO 5383304. Ex-STOCKHOLM 1948, VÖLKERFREUNDSCHAFT 1960, VOLKER 1985, FRIDTJOF NANSEN 1986, ITALIA I 1993, VALTUR PRIMA 2000, CARIBE 2003-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’3.98” N, 3°11’7.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 136° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
07:30:46 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 07:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:09 UTCTilbury
2017 November 4th, 03:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 November 3rd, 01:30:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 3rd, 05:15:08 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 4th, 19:00:00 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 12th, 07:30:46 UTCTromso
2017 July 4th, 08:30:56 UTCTobermory
2017 June 29th, 22:00:52 UTCLeknes
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:07 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© frode adolfsen
ASTORIA
© frode adolfsen
ASTORIA
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!