ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORT SAINT LOUIS - IMO 8823044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikael REMOND [View profile]Title:FORT SAINT LOUISAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8823044Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L.C.T FORT SAINT LOUIS docked at BASSE TERRE
GUADELOUPE F.W.I in 1986.
That vessel was built in SOREL QUEBEC.
about 120 T Dwt and 32 m LOA.
around 1980.She was mainly operating within
the Guadeloupean Archipalego and the Island of
DOMINICA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fort Saint Louis
IMO:8823044
Former name(s):
- S.e.c.m. (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:138 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!