ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGGEBORG - IMO 9074925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:REGGEBORGAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074925Hits:645
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on May 28, 2005. IMO 9074925. Ex-REGGEBORG 1994, LEVANT ELBE 1995, REGGEBORG 1996, CMA CGM CASCOGNE 2000, GASCOGNE 2002-2004.

*Renamed PEARL OF PARA in October 2010 and has been converted into a livestock carrier.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ute
IMO:9074925
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004024
Callsign:V7UT5
Former name(s):
- Niuyang Express (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pearl Of Para (Until 2014 Jun)
- Reggeborg (Until 2010 Nov)
- Gascogne (Until 2004 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Gascogne (Until 2002 Dec)
- Reggeborg (Until 2000 May)
- Levant Elbe (Until 1996 Sep)
- Reggeborg (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,665 tons
Summer DWT:7,285 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Ute
© Brian Wayne Scott
Ocean Ute
© hansfair
Pearl Of Para
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!