ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:621
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on May 30, 2005. IMO 9112789. Ex-AIDA 1996-2001.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’42.36” S, 68°17’13.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 109° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Ar Ush - Cl Puq
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 10:00:56 UTCAr Ush - Cl Puq
2017 October 24th, 06:00:56 UTCPtlis>ptfnc
2017 October 21st, 21:45:11 UTCGb Sou > Pt Lis Plt
2017 October 19th, 04:00:50 UTCDeham>gbsou Plt
2017 October 16th, 22:00:54 UTCNo Bgo > De Ham Plt
2017 October 14th, 05:00:17 UTCNo Svg > No Edf
2017 October 13th, 06:15:00 UTCNo Osl > No Svg
2017 October 12th, 05:00:25 UTCDekel>noosl
2017 October 10th, 05:30:41 UTCNoosl>dekel
2017 October 8th, 07:30:53 UTCNosvg>noosl
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Michael Neidig
AIDA
© trenor
AIDACARA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!