ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL PEARL - IMO 9139737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:APL PEARLAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139737Hits:295
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arrived ECT Hanno Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 26-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Pearl
IMO:9139737
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367403450
Callsign:WDE8264
Former name(s):
- N O L Pearl (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,475 tons
Summer DWT:64,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oakland Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’11.72” N, 102°20’14.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 300° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Chiwan
Arrival:2nd Nov 2016
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 2nd, 08:00:22 UTCChiwan
2016 October 29th, 08:35:20 UTCCn Sha
2016 October 22nd, 07:00:22 UTCHongkong
2016 April 6th, 14:00:57 UTCSingapore
2016 February 16th, 05:30:26 UTCHongkong
2016 February 14th, 19:00:22 UTCKaohsiung
2016 January 29th, 18:00:20 UTCKarachi
2016 January 20th, 16:00:19 UTCSingapore
2016 January 11th, 05:30:18 UTCShang Hai
2016 January 9th, 02:00:13 UTCQing Dao
More Of This Ship
APL Pearl
© Lorraine Morrill
APL Pearl
© Lorraine Morrill
APL PEARL
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!