ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALKNES - IMO 8800157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:FALKNESAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8800157Hits:968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Farsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Jago
IMO:8800157
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377444000
Callsign:J8B4046
Former name(s):
- Falknes (Until 2009 Feb)
- Arklow Mill (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,179 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°25’56.93” N, 10°22’11.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 265° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Gudvangen
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:08 UTCGudvangen
2018 April 21st, 06:00:01 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 19th, 10:00:39 UTCBergen
2018 April 13th, 21:00:54 UTCMandal
2018 April 10th, 21:00:43 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 7th, 07:00:14 UTCHobro
2018 March 30th, 05:00:56 UTCHaugesund
2018 March 28th, 07:00:37 UTCMariager
2018 March 27th, 01:00:42 UTCGoteborg
2018 March 24th, 16:00:19 UTCKorsor
More Of This Ship
Havbris
© Frits Olinga
Havbris
© Frits Olinga
Havbris
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!