ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDALENA GREEN - IMO 9232462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:n601br [View profile]Title:MAGDALENA GREENAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232462Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
About to go under the Sunshine Skyway Bridge in Tampa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Magdalena
IMO:9232462
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071200
Callsign:C6ZX5
Former name(s):
- Magdalena Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,520 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’43.32” N, 18°39’27.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:44 UTCPlgdn
2017 November 20th, 10:00:07 UTCUs Lch
2017 November 2nd, 03:00:12 UTCMxver
2017 October 24th, 20:00:13 UTCMxatm
2017 October 2nd, 01:00:53 UTCEsbio
2017 September 27th, 21:00:14 UTCEsgij
2017 September 21st, 21:30:10 UTCBremen
2017 September 19th, 21:00:11 UTCFlushing
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:12 UTCPorto Vesmeg
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
OSLO WAVE 5
© Igor Dilo
OSLO WAVE 5
© Igor Dilo
OSLO WAVE 5
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!