ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aastind - IMO 6902808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:AastindAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6902808Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Kristiansand 26.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvang
IMO:6902808
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257971000
Callsign:LDYV
Former name(s):
- Aastind (Until 2012 Oct)
- Vestbulk (Until 1991 Oct)
- Aasvaer (Until 1985)
- Torpo (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,218 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Molde
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°15’26.98” N, 8°9’10.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 67°
Destination:
Location:Aukan
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 21:00:54 UTCAukan
2018 April 18th, 03:30:50 UTCBingsa
2018 April 14th, 20:00:57 UTCHusoeya
2018 April 14th, 12:00:59 UTCBolgvaagen
2018 April 14th, 07:00:05 UTCAveroeya
2018 April 13th, 16:30:52 UTCHusoeya
2018 April 13th, 07:30:19 UTCSunndalsoera
2018 April 11th, 16:00:44 UTCAukan
2018 April 11th, 06:00:56 UTCHaroysund
2018 April 10th, 08:00:28 UTCOttersbo
More Of This Ship
Torvang
© John Grace
TORPO
© Mike Griffiths
Torvang
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!