ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Rotterdam Shortsea Terminal 26/6/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°37’53.08” N, 8°40’33.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 289° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:14 UTCPtlis
2018 April 15th, 17:00:49 UTCEsalg
2018 April 13th, 11:30:26 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 11th, 16:00:29 UTCItgoa
2018 April 6th, 06:00:19 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 5th, 02:00:02 UTCEs Lps
2018 April 4th, 19:00:33 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 4th, 08:00:56 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCArecife
2018 March 31st, 22:00:42 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© samtmendher
NEUBURG
© Marius Esman
NEUBURG
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!