ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORN KRISTINE - IMO 7432317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:TORN KRISTINEAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7432317Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Farsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney Marie
IMO:7432317
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377907247
Callsign:J8QE2
Former name(s):
- Torn Kristine (Until 2009 Apr)
- Astor S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Astor (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°15’28.6” N, 61°4’58.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 162°
Destination:
Location:St.martin
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
07:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 07:00:55 UTCSt.martin
2018 June 6th, 06:30:53 UTCSt.maarten
2018 May 24th, 07:00:33 UTCAnguilla
2018 March 14th, 12:30:42 UTCGuyana
2017 September 25th, 07:30:08 UTCGrenada
2017 July 20th, 11:00:11 UTCBarbados
2017 April 17th, 06:00:54 UTCNevis
2017 February 14th, 06:00:42 UTCSt:maarten
2016 October 14th, 18:30:46 UTCMontserrat
2016 January 27th, 18:00:00 UTCSt. Martin
More Of This Ship
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
SYDNEY MARIE
© johnmary
SYDNEY MARIE
© Capt. Anthony Powell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!