ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vega I - IMO 8101965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Vega IAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8101965Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 26/6/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega I
IMO:8101965
Former name(s):
- Axion I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clarisse Venture (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,012 tons
Summer DWT:63,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vega 1
© Klaus Kehrls
Vega 1
© Klaus Kehrls
VEGA I
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!