ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS ITA - IMO 7413347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:PRINCESS ITAAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413347Hits:650
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15/11/2008, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, having discharged a full cargo of imported sand used in the local cement industry.

Built in 1976 by De Groot & van Vliet, Slikkerveer, Netherlands (391)
2,602 g.t. & 3,640 dwt., as:
‘Kirsten Smits’ to 1983,
‘Caricom Express’ to 1993,
‘Salam M’ to 1993,
‘Fayza Caribs I’ to 1994,
‘Salam M’ to 1995,
‘Al Hami Allah’ to 1995,
‘Sara 3’ to 2003,
‘Princess Jasmine’ to 2005,
‘Princess Ita’ to 2011 &
‘Lucky Sun’ until arrived Aliaga, Turkey for demolition on 26/12/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Sun
IMO:7413347
Former name(s):
- Princess Ita (Until 2011 Apr)
- Princess Jasmine (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sara 3 (Until 2003 Jun)
- Salam M (Until 1995)
- Fayza Caribs I (Until 1994)
- Salam M (Until 1993 Dec)
- Caricom Express (Until 1993 Aug)
- Kirsten Smits (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Ita
© vovashap
Princess Ita
© vovashap
LUCKY SUN
© bassel kaddourah
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!