ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eikvaag - IMO 7123461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:EikvaagAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7123461Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulsund
IMO:7123461
Former name(s):
- Eva (Until 1995 Mar)
- Mina (Until 1993 Nov)
- Eva (Until 1991 Apr)
- Golden Bay (Until 1991 Mar)
- Scan Voyager (Until 1986)
- Islands Star (Until 1984)
- Alafoss (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,572 tons
Summer DWT:2,106 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLANDS STAR
© PWR
ISLANDS STAR
© PWR
ISLANDS STAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!