ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lundevaag - IMO 7228429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:LundevaagAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7228429Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Later named Lundenes
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Trader
IMO:7228429
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901004
Callsign:J8AK7
Former name(s):
- Secure (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lundenes (Until 2009 Aug)
- Wenche (Until 1995 Jul)
- Tri Star (Until 1991 Apr)
- Greta (Until 1991 Mar)
- Binna (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,731 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
OCEAN TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
OCEAN TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!