ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordvaag - IMO 6730009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:NordvaagAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6730009Hits:2,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Later named Nadia, Sank in Biscaya 28/12/93*

*Built 1967 as Marianna 945gt added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadia
IMO:6730009
Former name(s):
- Nordvaag (Until 1991 Mar)
- Marianne (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:945 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIANNE
© tom400
MARIANNE
© PWR
MARIANNE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Numssen on Jan 06, 2011 04:51 (6 years ago)
Hi Arild, IMO is 6730009.
John Jones on Jun 27, 2005 22:46 (11 years ago)
Arild,
that's a fine shot of a very unusual looking ship. Love the high bridge extension!
Best Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!