ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA S - IMO 9113197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PATRICIA SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113197Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 27-6-2005. Formerly Celtic Prince.
Vessel Identification
Name:Divina
IMO:9113197
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304403000
Callsign:V2QP3
Former name(s):
- Lavina (Until 2013 Jul)
- Patricia S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2007 Aug)
- Johanna Borchard (Until 2007 Jul 09)
- Patricia S (Until 2007 Mar)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
- Patricia S (Until 2003 Feb)
- Prince I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Prince (Until 2002 Feb)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2001 Aug)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 1997 Sep)
- Celtic Prince (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,909 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°50’9.07” N, 32°30’38.63” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 87° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Aladbiah
Arrival:7th Sep 2016
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
DIVINA
© tahsinseyhan
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 27, 2005 17:51 (11 years ago)
Nice shot John!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!