ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER NGADA - IMO 7716402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER NGADAAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716402Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER NGADA RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Th
IMO:7716402
Former name(s):
- Simeon Th (Until 1998)
- River Ngada (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,382 tons
Summer DWT:16,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER NGADA
© Ken Lubi
River Ngada
© Ham Anim
River Ngada
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!