ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JYTTE BRES - IMO 9195810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:JYTTE BRESAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195810Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9195810
Built by Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol, Netherlands.
JYTTE BRES - Rederiet Nielsen & Bresling (2000- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9195810
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230011000
Callsign:OJOX
Former name(s):
- Jytte Bres (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’12” N, 27°44’23.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 10:00:07 UTCSillamae
2017 October 9th, 04:00:56 UTCLtklj
2017 October 6th, 06:00:46 UTCFihmn
2017 October 1st, 04:00:14 UTCDeham
2017 September 29th, 06:00:13 UTCNlmoe
2017 September 22nd, 15:00:23 UTCLvrix
2017 September 8th, 07:00:17 UTCFiraa
2017 September 1st, 02:00:06 UTCRuvyg
2017 August 29th, 11:00:51 UTCVaasa
2017 August 25th, 21:00:10 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Gena Anfimov
ANTONIA
© Andreas Hoppe
ANTONIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!