ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER OSSE - IMO 7716373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER OSSEAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716373Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER OSSE LIVERPOOL FEB 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Agi
IMO:7716373
Former name(s):
- Krios (Until 1999 Jan)
- Aigokeros (Until 1995 Mar)
- Abral (Until 1994 Nov)
- River Osse (Until 1994)
- Jannet (Until 1979 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,477 tons
Summer DWT:14,478 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER OSSE
© Joerg Seyler
Krios
© Kees Heemskerk
RIVER OSSE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jun 28, 2005 01:04 (11 years ago)
Yet another one Brian. Your portfolio is simply incredible. Keep them coming please!

- Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!