ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YINKA FOLAWIYO - IMO 7806697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YINKA FOLAWIYOAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7806697Hits:1,663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YINKA FOLAWIYO LIVERPOOL MARCH 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Yinka Folawiyo
IMO:7806697
Former name(s):
- Calandrini (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,218 tons
Summer DWT:11,808 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
yinka folawiyo
© César Solar Fernández
yinka folawiyo
© César Solar Fernández
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 13, 2011 02:18 (5 years ago)
Ex-Brazilian-flagged/owned (Lloyd Brasileiro) CALANDRINI
Phil English on Jun 28, 2005 10:26 (11 years ago)
Great shot Brian. She appears to be listing slightly, at least not trimmed particularly well.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!