ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YINKA FOLAWIYO - IMO 7613741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YINKA FOLAWIYOAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7613741Hits:1,109
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YINKA FOLAWIYO TILBURY SEPT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aryette
IMO:7613741
Former name(s):
- Merchant Premier (Until 1999 Aug)
- Yinka Folawiyo (Until 1989 Jun)
- Oroya (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,275 tons
Summer DWT:21,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merchant Principal
© Tomislav Raymondi
OROYA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
OROYA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!