ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER GUMA - IMO 7716397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER GUMAAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716397Hits:1,138
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER GUMA LIVERPOOL JULY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Hiya Builder
IMO:7716397
Former name(s):
- Jutha Malee (Until 2003 Apr)
- Shakir (Until 1991 May)
- Suma (Until 1989 May)
- River Guma (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:11,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER GUMA
© har
HIYA BUILDER
© Graham Darling
HIYA BUILDER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!