ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Najaden - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NajadenAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8806137
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany.
NAJADEN - Engship Rederi (1989- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’5.54” N, 19°4’59.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 12° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 01:00:19 UTCTornio Via Nok
2017 October 18th, 00:00:54 UTCTornio
2017 October 11th, 00:00:05 UTCBoulogne
2017 October 9th, 08:00:14 UTCHonfleur Via Nok
2017 October 1st, 00:00:09 UTCHusum
2017 September 28th, 15:00:54 UTCKunda
2017 September 27th, 06:00:48 UTCKotka
2017 September 19th, 17:00:32 UTCDunkerque
2017 September 17th, 02:00:12 UTCBoulogne Sur Mer
2017 September 1st, 01:00:29 UTCRaahe
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!