ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cormac Gebruers [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:779
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rounding the Bar, Cork Harbour, Ireland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’2.34” N, 7°42’40.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 328° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Antverp
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 13:00:56 UTCAntverp
2017 September 23rd, 01:30:15 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 20th, 08:30:29 UTCSt.malo/france
2017 September 19th, 04:30:36 UTCMontoir/france
2017 September 18th, 00:00:35 UTCBordeaux/france
2017 September 17th, 08:30:20 UTCBilbao/spain
2017 September 13th, 03:00:50 UTCHonfleur
2017 September 9th, 09:30:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 7th, 06:30:49 UTCRouen/france
2017 September 4th, 17:00:18 UTCGreenwich
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Poul Erik Olsen
ASTOR
© SF-Images
ASTOR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!