ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LUCIA - IMO 7708754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MSC LUCIAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7708754Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Lucia berthed at Napier 28/6/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lucia
IMO:7708754
Former name(s):
- Tiger Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- Hanjin Cheju (Until 2000 Jul)
- Ever Voyager (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,953 tons
Summer DWT:20,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LUCIA
© lys
EVER VOYAGER
© Simon Kruyswijk
MSC LUCIA
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jun 27, 2005 22:17 (11 years ago)
Absolutely wonderful light in this shot Tony and a nice composition, a real good shot. Thanks for posting.
Best Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!