ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERHEIN G - IMO 8806084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:GERHEIN GAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806084Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#8806084
910 g.t. built 1988 by Julius Diedrich, Oldersum.
Owned by Gerdes J. Schiffahrts, Haren-Ems.
ex-KARINA G.
Seen sailing outbound from Tower Wharf for Rotterdam on 26/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jobber
IMO:8806084
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272734000
Callsign:UUAY9
Former name(s):
- Danube 43 (Until 2014 Jul)
- Gerhein G (Until 2010 Jan)
- Karina G (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sea Douro (Until 1996 Dec)
- Leda (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,085 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOBBER
© Wil Weijsters
GERHEIN G
© swar0232
GERHEIN G
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!