ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Weserstern - IMO 9035826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:WesersternAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9035826Hits:522
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#9035826
5,480 g.t. built in 1992 at Wismar.
Isle of Man flagged tanker owned by Rigel Schiffahrts Gmbh, Bremen.
Seen sailing outbound at Gravesend from Vopak London 1 for Gdansk on 26/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pavel
IMO:9035826
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357270
Callsign:UBSI7
Former name(s):
- Weserstern (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,441 tons
Summer DWT:10,926 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Weserstern
© Pekka Jarvinen
SVYATOY PAVEL & ZIM HAIFA
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
SVYATOY PAVEL & ZIM HAIFA
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jun 28, 2005 00:28 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Thanks for posting.

Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!