ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN PAULO - IMO 8620129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SAN PAULOAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8620129Hits:499
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 18/06/2005
V3WY2
BELIZE
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Adriatic
IMO:8620129
Former name(s):
- San Paulo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Kolskiy Zaliv (Until 2004 Aug)
- Kolskij Zaliv (Until 2004 Jun)
- Kolskiy Zaliv (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,410 tons
Summer DWT:10,021 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN PAULO
© Gena Anfimov
KOLSKIY ZALIV
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Kolskiy Zaliv
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jun 28, 2005 01:45 (12 years ago)
I love these Reefers Marcelo. Thanks for sharing them.

- Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!