ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAGAS - IMO 8012281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ARAGASAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012281Hits:862
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 22/06/2005
PANAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriongas
IMO:8012281
Former name(s):
- Aragas (Until 2006 Jan)
- Japeri (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,726 tons
Summer DWT:10,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIONGAS
© mara
ORIONGAS
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!