ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VOLOS - IMO 9256389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VOLOSAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256389Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 17/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Freyburg
IMO:9256389
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253436000
Callsign:LXHD
Former name(s):
- Maersk Volos (Until 2008 Sep 26)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mearsk Volos (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- H Freyburg (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,453 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°13’40.14” N, 71°44’11.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 154° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Usboy
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:36 UTCUsboy
2017 August 7th, 01:00:04 UTCUsphl
2017 July 31st, 05:00:28 UTCPamit
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCDopop
2017 July 18th, 12:00:19 UTCUsboy
2017 July 17th, 01:30:03 UTCUsphl
2017 July 12th, 05:00:59 UTCDohai
2017 July 10th, 05:00:19 UTCCrlio
2017 July 10th, 05:00:09 UTCPamit
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCDopop
More Of This Ship
HANSA FREYBURG
© Captain Ted
HANSA FREYBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA FREYBURG
© Wallace Cray
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!