ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283203Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/06/2005
HAMBURG
ALEMANHA
Ex - MONTE PASCOAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°2’41.88” S, 46°3’25.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 80° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz>brrio
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 02:00:50 UTCBrssz>brnvt
2018 February 12th, 14:00:54 UTCBrsua>brssz
2018 January 30th, 13:00:54 UTCPactb>coctg
2018 January 29th, 01:00:59 UTCUshou>pactb
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:00 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 January 20th, 03:00:55 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 January 18th, 18:30:59 UTCPactb>mxver
2018 January 14th, 14:00:13 UTCCoctg>pactb
2018 January 12th, 13:00:12 UTCBrssa>coctg
2017 December 31st, 06:30:18 UTCBrssz>brrio
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
MONTE PASCOAL
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!