ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON ARROW - IMO 8512956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FALCON ARROWAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512956Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/06/2005
NASSAU
BAHAMAS

IMO Added 8512956 - Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Arrow
IMO:8512956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311681000
Callsign:C6TK8
Former name(s):
- Norsul Europa (Until 2004 Jan 30)
- Westwood Belinda (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’32.48” N, 19°47’58.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 00:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 1st, 06:00:06 UTCLarvik
2017 August 17th, 22:00:38 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 17th, 22:00:27 UTCGdansk
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:06 UTCLarvik/norway
2017 July 22nd, 22:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2017 July 20th, 04:00:34 UTCSkaw
2017 July 17th, 10:00:45 UTCBremanger
2017 July 7th, 16:00:20 UTCCalais
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCBremanger
More Of This Ship
Falcon Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 29, 2005 13:30 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Marcelo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!