ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bay Island Trader - IMO 7501572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:n601br [View profile]Title:Bay Island TraderAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7501572Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Port Tampa
Built: 1975
IMO: 7501572
Callsign: HQVD3
Flag: HONDURAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Island Trader
IMO:7501572
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQVD3
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 1999 Apr)
- Orion Iii (Until 1991 Aug)
- Hansa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,199 tons
Summer DWT:1,233 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA
© PWR
ORION
© PWR
ORION III
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!