ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM IROKO - IMO 9138264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:CMA CGM IROKOAdded:Nov 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138264Hits:791
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Tema, Ghana
June 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiumei Shanghai
IMO:9138264
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441883000
Callsign:DSRJ5
Former name(s):
- Fabian Schulte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Iroko (Until 2009 Jun)
- Fabian Schulte (Until 2007 May)
- Maersk Cabello (Until 1998 Jul)
- Fabian Schulte (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’32.58” N, 129°9’37.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 221° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 10:00:36 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 10th, 01:30:02 UTCCn Tsn
2018 May 30th, 17:00:40 UTCUsn Kr
2018 May 24th, 02:00:46 UTCKr Ulsan
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:11 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCKr.pus
2018 April 13th, 19:30:26 UTCKr.kan
2018 April 13th, 05:00:38 UTCKr.usn
2018 April 12th, 07:00:28 UTCKr.pus
2018 April 9th, 09:00:52 UTCCn.tsn
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CABELLO
© Tomislav Raymondi
XIUMEI SHANGHAI
© Bob Godefroy
FABIAN SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!